Asset allocations

Super diversified investment options

Strategic Asset allocation effective 20 December 2021.


High Growth1Growth
BalancedConservative Balanced1
Indexed DefensiveStable
Australian Shares38.00%31.50%22.50%18.00%16.00%11.00%
International Shares49.00%39.50%35.00%24.00%24.00%11.70%
Property3.20%4.80%6.10%6.10%0.00%6.90%
Alternatives0.70%0.50%0.40%0.40%0.00%0.30%
Infrastructure4.30%5.50%6.80%6.50%0.00%6.60% 
Fixed Income1.30%14.50%23.20%32.20%35.00%38.50%
Cash3.50%3.70%6.00%12.80%25.00%25.00%
 
Allowable ranges

Australian Shares
20-55%
International Shares
30-65%
Alternatives
0-20%
Infrastructure
0-25%
Property
0-20%
Fixed Income
0-20%
Cash
0-20%

Australian Shares
15-50%
International Shares
20-55%
Alternatives
0-20%
Infrastructure
0-25%
Property
0-25%
Fixed Income
0-30%
Cash
0-20%

Australian Shares
5-40%
International Shares
20-55%
Alternatives
0-20%
Infrastructure
0-25%
Property
0-25%
Fixed Income
5-35%
Cash
0-30%

Australian Shares
0-35%
International Shares
5-40%
Alternatives
0-20%
Infrastructure
0-25%
Property
0-25%
Fixed Income
5-40%
Cash
0-35%

Australian Shares
5-35%
International Shares
10-40%
Alternatives
0%
Infrastructure
0%
Property
0-10%
Fixed Income
20-50%
Cash
10-40%

Australian Shares
0-25%
International Shares
0-25%
Alternatives
0-20%
Infrastructure
0-25%
Property
0-25%
Fixed Income
10-55%
Cash
10-45%